MUSEUM VISITING CONTACT  NEWSLETTER JOINING ROLL OF RENOWN HANDS OF FAME



Alphabetical List

Year List

Nomination Form

      Click on the Year to go to those who where inducted in that year   Page
1977 1978 1979 1980 1981 1982 1983 1984 1985 1986
1987 1988 1989 1990 1991 1992 1993 1994 1995 1996
1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006
2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
                   

1977        
Johnny ASHCROFT Buddy BISHOP Rick & Thel CAREY Stan COSTER OAM Rex DALLAS
Smoky DAWSON MBE (C) AM Slim DUSTY MBE (C) OAM Alan Hawking Ken Kitching Reg Lindsay OAM
Heather McKEAN OAM Joy McKEAN OAM Tex MORTON Slim NEWTON Nev Nicholls
Suzanne Prentice OBE Shorty RANGER OAM Buddy Williams George Xanthos  
         
1978       TOP
John ASHE Arthur BLANCH Lily CONNORS Trevor DAY Mike HAYES
Pete HAYES Frank IfielD OAM Bill KETTLE Ross KETTLE Kevin KING
Ken KITCHING Jimmy LITTLE AO Johnny MAC Geoff MACK OAM George MACK
Joan Martin Tim McNamara Rocky PAGE OAM Pete Skoglund Les Wilson
Brian YOUNG
OAM
       
1978        
        TOP
Jewel BLANCH Geoff BROWN Emma Hannah Col Hardy OAM Anne Kirkpatrick
Paul Lester Chad Morgan Gordon PARSONS Les Partell Reg POOLE OAM
Keith Riordan Schneider Sisters Dennis Siddall Jean Stafford Diana TRASK
Trevor Warner Webb Brothers John Williamson    
1979        
        TOP
Charlie BELLERT Lindsay BUTLER OAM Pee Wee CLARK Rex Franklin Johnny Greenwood
Johnny HEAP Ellie Lavelle Athol McCOY Dusty RANKIN Lucky STARR
Shirley THOMS Barry Thornton      
1980        
        TOP
1901 Tex BANES Johnny CHESTER Chris Duffy Ted EGAN OAM, AM
Terry Gordon Ray Kernaghan Arch KERR John McSweeney Harry & Wilga Williams
1981        
        TOP
Allan CASWELL Lee CONWAY Garth Gibson Grand Junction Bill KELLY
Joan Ridgeway Saltbush Tex Williams    
1982        
        TOP
Desree-Ilona CRAWFORD Colin Huddlestone Eddie LOW Buster NOBLE Kevin Shegog
1983        
  TOP
Bob CLARK Joe DALY Nola Hirst   Colin James OAM Mike McClellanD
George PAYNE Patsy Riggir QSM Judy STONE    
1984        
        TOP
Dick CARR
Sister DORRIE (RICKETTS) Flying Emus Don Gresham Jan KELLY
Noel Parlane Jonnie Russell      
1985        
        TOP
Eric BOGLE Michael COOKE Jacqueline HALL Maurie Lawson Norm SCOTT
Dusty SPITTLE Mark Von BERTO      
1986        
        TOP
Ian CASTLES Norm DRAGE LeGARDE Twins Bill Mullin Mike O'Malley
Harold Williams        
1987        
        TOP
BARRY SISTERS Margaret &
Kay
Hickey
Deniese Morrison "Cowboy" Bob Purtell  
1988        
        TOP
Donna FISK Wayne Horsburgh Tommy MACK Norma O'Hara Murphy Ken Robertson
1989        
        TOP
Olive BICE Owen BLUNDELL Norm BODKIN Lynette Guest Lawrie MINSON
Terry SMITH Bill Walker Bryan Watkins    
1990        
        TOP
Auriel ANDREW Al BLACK Evelyn BURY Phil Emmanuel Barry Holmes
John "Doc" Riley        
1991        
        TOP
Robbie BROWN Nell Carter Tex Hamilton Jack Munting Michael Roycroft
1992        
        TOP
Charley BOYTER Ian Betteridge Dave BRIDGE Paul "Pixie" Jenkins Bev McShanag
Buddy Weston        
1993
        TOP
Tracy COSTER Gay Kayler John Minson AM Pat WARE John R Williams
1994        
        TOP
Ernie BRIDGE Bernie BURNETT Graeme CONNORS Tommy Emmanuel AM Barry Forrester
Glenn Jones        
1995        
        TOP
Roger CORBETT Dirtwater Band Mick FINN Christina George Lee Kernaghan OAM
John LAWS Brian LETTON Dobe Newton    
1996        
        TOP
Garry ADAMS Anne CONWAY Jim HAYNES OAM Gina JeffreYs Geoff & Laurie JONES
Ian B MacLEOD Ron PETERS Johnnie Rivers Michel ROSE Eric SCOTT
Keith Urban        
1997
        TOP
Kenny ARNOTT Berice BLANCH Bill CHAMBERS Di CHAMBERS Kasey CHAMBERS
Nash CHAMBERS Craig GILES Ricky & Tammy Bill Robertson Keith Russell
1998        
        TOP
Colin BUCHANAN Troy CASSAR-DALEY Tex & Mary Croft Crosby Sisters Bluey Francis
Tania Kernaghan McCormack Bros Claude Woodbridge    
1999        
        TOP
Greg CHAMPION Beccy COLE Max McCAULEY Tommy Miller Garth PORTER
Carole Sturtzell Gus Williams OAM Wolverines    
2000        
        TOP
Adam BRAND Darren COGGAN Col ELLIOT Michael FIX Felicity Urquhart
2001        
        TOP
BULLAMANKANKA Shanley DEL Max ELLIS OAM Peter Horan Grant LUHRS
2002        
        TOP
Andrew CLERMONT Pat Drummond Kevin & Joyce  Durdin Adam Harvey Paul McCloud
2003        
        TOP
Rickie JONES Roger KNOX Melinda Schneider Brendon Walmsley Jim WESLEY
2004        
        TOP
Rocky CAMERON Gene Bradley FISK Colleen Honeyman Keith Jamieson Wally McQuaker
Ross Murphy Lorraine Pfitzner Sara STORER    
2005        
        TOP
CARTER & CARTER Ernie CONSTANCE Peter DENAHY Wave Jackson Shaza LEIGH
Lenore Miller-Somerset        
2006        
        TOP
James BLUNDELL
Freddy BOWEN Ken CAMERON Peter COAD
Col Edmonds
Eric Watson OAM        
2007        
        TOP
Mick ANTONIO Kevin Knapp Karen LYNNE Jim MUIR Clem Rogers
Wally Sparrow Warren H Williams
2008        
        TOP
Dally Croft Jim Hermel Ian Quinn The McClymonts  
2009        
        TOP
Clelia ADAMS Rod Coe Nick ERBY Susan Jarvis Tom Maxwell
"Slim" Jim Pike Rodney WALKER      
2010        
        TOP
Leslie Avril Coad Sisters
(Lynette & Virginia)
Harry Frost Bruce McCumstie  
2011        
        TOP
Gavan ARDEN John Grills Stuie French    
2012        
        TOP
Alan CLEMENT Frankie & Karen Johns Debbie PARRY    
2013        
        TOP
Bob HOWE Dianne Lindsay Graham Rodger    
2014        
        TOP
Alwyn AURISCH Zeta BURNS Dean PERRETT    
2015        
         
Jeff Brown Drew McAlister Patti Morgan Steve NEWTON  
2016